Elected Officials

We are proud to have Democrats serving as elected officials all across St. Joseph County. As we continue to work to elect more Democrats, we are proud to have great elected officials representing us.

Elected Officials

Federal Government

Joe Biden

President of the United States

Kamala Harris

Vice President of the United States

State Government

Indiana General Assembly Members:

David Niezgodski

Indiana State Senator District 10

Maureen Bauer

Indiana State Representative District 7

Ryan Dvorak

Indiana State Representative District 8

County Government

St. Joseph County:

Rosemary Mandrici

Assessor

Michael Hamann

Auditor

Rita Glenn

Clerk

Kenneth Cotter

Prosecutor

Mary Beth Wisniewski

Recorder

Bill Redman

Sheriff

John McNamara

Surveyor

Tim Swager

Treasurer

Robert Kruszynski, Jr.

County Council-District A

Corey Noland

County Council-District B

Rafael Morton

County Council-District D

 

Diana Hess

County Council-District E

Mark Catanzarite

County Council-District G

Joe Canarecci

County Council-District H

Municipal Government

City of South Bend:

James Mueller

Mayor

Dawn Jones

Clerk

Canneth Lee

South Bend Common Council-1st District

Henry Davis, Jr.

South Bend Common Council-2nd District

Sharon McBride

South Bend Common Council-3rd District

Troy Warner

South Bend Common Council-4th District

Sheila Niezgodski

South Bend Common Council-6th District

Rachel Tomas Morgan

South Bend Common Council-At-Large

Lori Hamann

South Bend Common Council-At-Large

Karen White

South Bend Common Council-At-Large

City of Mishawaka:

Deborah Ladyga-Block

Clerk

Dale (Woody) Emmons

Mishawaka Common Council-1st District

S. Michael Compton

Mishawaka Common Council-5th District

Ronald Banicki

Mishawaka Common Council-6th District

Gregg Hixenbaugh

Mishawaka Common Council-At-Large

Matt Mammolenti

Mishawaka Common Council-At-Large

Township Government:

Thomas McClanahan

German Township Trustee

John McGee

Lincoln Township Trustee

Sean Coleman

Portage Township Trustee

Steven Downey

Warren Township Trustee

Area Town Councils:

April Hathaway

Lakeville Town Council Member

Karen Lovino

Lakeville Town Council Member

Susan Moffitt

New Carlisle Clerk/Treasurer

Marcy Kauffman

New Carlisle Town Council Member At-Large

Dave Doll

New Carlisle Town Council Member At-Large

Denese Thornburg

Osceola Clerk/Treasurer

Gregory Burris

Osceola Town Council Member-Ward 3

Robin Ackerson

Roseland Clerk/Treasurer

Julie Mudrovich

Roseland Town Council Member-At-Large

Traci Newman

Roseland Town Council Member-At-Large

Elizabeth McCombs

Roseland Town Council Member-At-Large

Theresa (Terri) Buckmaser

Walkerton Clerk/Treasurer

Karol Jackson

Walkerton Town Council-Ward 4